Lead4Pass is giving candidates 13 latest c1000-133 dumps exam questions for free

The latest updated 13-question IBM c1000-133 Dumps exam questions are shared for free from the Lead4Pass IT Certification website.

The Lead4Pass c1000-133 dumps contain 60 exam questions and answers, candidates can download the complete exam questions and answers by clicking on the link: https://www.lead4pass.com/c1000-133.html, then use the c1000-133 dumps with PDF study documents and VCE exam engine helps you study with ease.

The previously updated c1000-133 PDF study file exam questions can be downloaded for information:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pcaw1IDuhJs8wed9hM2PcuzTKq0PKyBq/

Candidates can also read the 13 most recent c1000-133 Dumps exam questions and answers online:

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease timePrevious issue
13IBM Sterling Order Management v10.0 and Order Management on Cloud ArchitectLead4PassUpdated on: Sep 28, 2022
NEW QUESTION 1:

To set up Single Sign On (SSO) for IBM Sterling Store, which Java interface needs to be implemented in the custom class?

A. YCPSSOManager and IYFSAuthenticationType

B. YCPSingleSignOnManager and IYFSAuthenticateType

C. YCPSSOManager and IYFSAuthenticateType

D. YCPSingleSignOnManager and IYFSAuthenticationType

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2:

On any given Order List screen, pagination needs to be implemented.

What can the implementation professional do to accomplish this?

In the Application Manager, go to Application Platform > Presentation > Resources > Sterling Supply Chain Application Console (YFSSYS00004), then*

A. go to”List View*\’resource under “Order” entities and check the “Pagination Required”flag.

B. go to “API” resource under “Order” entities and select one of the Pagination Strategies from the drop-down menu for the getOrderList API.

C. extend “Order” entities by right-clicking it and clicking Save as. In the Extended “Order” entities, go to the “List View” resource and check the “Pagination Required” flag.

D. extend “Order” entities by right-clicking it and clicking Save as. In the Extended “Order” entities, go to the “API” resource and select one of the Pagination Strategies from the drop-down menu for the getOrderList API.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3:

Consider the following changes made:

Sales Order 1 (sales order is for $250) CREDrT_CARD1=$150 DEBIT_CARD1=$100

Sales Order 2(sales order is for $300) CREDIT_CARD 1 = $150 DEBIT CARD1 =$150

The same payment method, CREDIT_CARD_1, was used on both sales orders The following payment setup was previously configured:

CASH refunds to new CASH, unless greater than $200, then CASH refunds to CHECK DCBIT_CARD refunds lo now CASH CREDI1 CARD refunds to itself

If the customer decides to return both orders, which refund scenario is correct? Return Order Refunds:

A. $300 to CREDIT_CARD 1 $250toDEBIT_CARD1

B. $150 to CREDIT_CARD 1 $400 to CHECK

C. $300toCREDIT_CARD1 $100toDEBIT_CARD1 $150 to CASH

D. $300toCREDIT_CARD1 $250 to CHECK

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4:

An implementation professional runs a test of a web service in an IBM Sterling Order Management solution deployed in IBM WebSphere Application Server.

The web service crashes with no error details or relevant information in the log files. The implement needs to re-run the test modifying the log level to obtain more details and fix this issue.

How can the log level be modified without restarting the application?

A. Change the log level for the service in the Application Management Console

B. Update the Trace Components List available on the System Management Console under Tools > Trace components

C. Invoke the modifyLogLevel API with the server name and log level required in the API Tester

D. Set thelog4j.config.xmlproperties file to change the log level to VERBOSE for this specific component

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5:

As part of the implementation, it is required for return orders created against a sales order to have the value of an extended database attribute of the YFS_ORDER_LINE table.

At the time of return creation, this attribute must be copied from the sales order onto the return order. How can this be accomplished?

A. In the attribute entity definition for the extended database attribute, set CopyToRelatedOrders = `Y\’

B. Add the attribute to the Default Derived Order template under Process Type Details for the Order Fulfillment process type

C. Extend the create order API template for the return order document type to include this attribute.

D. Add the attribute to the template in the configuration for the include in Return transaction under the Others tab

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6:

A large retailer sells home theater packages together with an optional, billable, installation service. To date, the installation service has only been available to customers who purchase the home theater package from a large retailer.

To be competitive, and to tap into an additional source of revenue, the retailer would now like to sell the installation service as a stand-alone service, eliminating the need for a customer to first purchase the home theater package from them.

An implementation professional must configure the IBM Sterling Order Management system to
allow the retailer\’s CSRs to sell the home theater installation service as a stand-alone service.

Which course of action is the MOST appropriate?

A. Create a “special1service item to satisfy the retailer\’s request

B. Create a procedure that associates the installation service with a zero-cost “ghost” home theater package

C. Configure a multi-price type to include the installation charge along with the home theater price

D. Create a provided service item in IBM Sterling Business Center with the option “Association with the product is required” checkbox cleared

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7:

Review the following service configuration:

c1000-133 Dumps exam q7

The InvoiceOrder service contains only a custom API which returns the output of the getOrderInvoiceList API.

What is the output of the ProcessPayments service?

A. The output of the Invoice Order composite service

B. The output of the getOrderInvoiceList API

C. The merged output of the get order details API and the getOrderInvoiceList API

D. The output of the getOrderDetails API

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8:

In the following scenario, the system should avoid locking in YFSJNVENTORYJTEM until the overall availability is low (150).

c1000-133 Dumps exam q8

How can this requirement be modeled in the system?

A. Configure yfs.hotsku.lockOnlyOnLowAvailability = Y

B. Configure yfs.skipLockInventoryitemList = Y

C. Configure yfs.hotsku.assumeUnavailableonLockTimeout = Y

D. Configure yfs hotsku.useAvailabilityAcrossNodes = Y

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9:

TheReal-Time Availability Monitor (RTAM) transaction is under which process type?

A. Applications Manager > Applications > Process Modeling > Inventory Management

B. Applications Manager > Applications > Application Platform > Process Modeling >Order Tab > Order Fulfillment process type

C. Applications Manager > Applications > Application Platform > Process Modeling > General Tab > General process type

D. Applications Manager > Applications > Process Modeling > Global Inventory Visibility

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10:

During the holidays, a large retailer wants to offer customers a free inkjet printer when they buy a new laptop and a laptop-carrying case.

The implementation professional will need to configure a Price Rule in IBM Sterling Business
Center Which Price Rule type is the BEST choice?

A. Combination

B. Buy One Get One (BOGO)

C. Free Promotion

D. Cross-Sell

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11:

An enterprise wants to make sure that its biggest customer gets their orders shipped out first in order to ensure that customer\’s satisfaction.

How can this be best accomplished?

A. Configure ahold on be put on orders from other customers

B. Configure Item-Based Allocation (IBA) to run more often for that customer

C. Configure Real-Time Availability Monitor (RTAM) to run more often for that customer

D. Configure user-configured Item-Based Allocation (IBA) rule with that customer as the criteria

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12:

A business wants to make sure that when an item within an order is not available at a local store or regional distribution center, the item should be sourced from a central warehouse.

How can this be accomplished?

A. Enable the “Fulfill from all ship nodes” configuration in the Applications Manager

B. Ensure that the central warehouse belongs to a central region created in the Applications Manager

C. Ensure that the central warehouse is configured in a distribution group in the Applications Manager

D. Make use of the backorder against the highest priority ship node rule in the document- specific fulfillment rule

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13:

An implementation professional needs to assign Roles to the Participants based on the following table:

c1000-133 Dumps exam q13

Which is the correct way to map the Roles to the Participants?

A. A2;B7;C3;D6;E5;F1;G4

B. A7;B5;C3;D6;E2;F1;G4

C. A7;B2;C3;D6;E5;F4;G1

D. A6;B3;C7;D2;E5;F4;G1

Correct Answer: C

Click Save if you want to download the latest c1000-133 dumps exam questions and answers above:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hgn4YS8ksCeVkRb7MDKajPgPc4mtKBA_/

The IBM c1000-133 certification exam is one of the IBM IBM Certified Architect – Sterling Order Management v10.0 and Order Management on Cloud exams and are very popular. Candidates can study some of the exam content through the c1000-133 free exam questions provided by Lead4Pass.

For candidates to 100% pass the c1000-133 IBM Sterling Order Management v10.0 and Order Management on Cloud Architect certification exam, you are welcome to practice the 60 Lead4Pass c1000-133 Dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/c1000-133.html to help you succeed easily.